Saturday, January 19, 2008

Yes, its a romantic getaway!!!

Dar dar,

Indeed, this is a new and long awaiting experience for me as well, going on a holiday with no parents, only us and a couple of fun friends. I really enjoyed the trip, especially our time in Vegas and San diego. I am sure you will agree with me that San diego is definitely a nice play to settle down despite that it is fire prone.

I think this trip has allowed us to explore more about each other, living together, helping out with houseworks and cooking and eating together. I wonder what would it be like with kids. I need the cold turkey treatment too because I really miss you very much. But after one week of talking online every nite, we have to stop for a while and continue our responsibility as a student...MUG and MUG.. get more A in the coming semester.

You know that I will continue to love you, even when we talk lesser, even when we are miles apart. I just wanna say, I love u, I love u and I love u....

Okay, enough about us, to my dear friends, I miss u all too, Pictures of the trips can be found on facebook, hehe. Continue to sms me ah... anyone using prepaid card can call my US number haa, but need to ask from Kenneth.

I luv u all!!

Hope I can be back in Summer.

~Shirley

2 comments:

jess oon said...

ah omg..the 2 of you are so sweet =)..those 2 entries really tugged at my heart strings lar..
yeah it was an awesome trip!! thanks guys for the amazing company..and all the laughter and silliness
and shirley i love you too!!!
xoxo
=)

Silly Seal Cheeky Chick said...

Hehe... I love u all, but of course must love kenneth more.. haha...